Active

PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06853003Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Lakeview Stables St. Clere, Kemsing, Sevenoaks TN15 6NL
Incorporated
19/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£66.68K2025
131.07%vs 2024

2024: £28.86K

Total Assets

£137.73K2025
21.80%vs 2024

2024: £113.08K

Total Liabilities

£71.05K2025
-15.64%vs 2024

2024: £84.23K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED reported net assets of £66.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £137.73K and total liabilities of £71.05K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £28.86K in 2024 to £66.68K in 2025 (131.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.68K2025
131.07%from £28.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£28.48K2023£66.68K2025
+134%vs 2023

+53% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£151.58K2023£137.73K2025
-9.1%vs 2023

-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£123.09K2023£71.05K2025
-42.3%vs 2023

-24% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+134%

£28.48K in 2023 to £66.68K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-42.3%

£123.09K in 2023 to £71.05K in 2025

PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.41%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.59%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£18.05K18.35K28.48K28.86K66.68K
Total Assets£89.79K90.39K151.58K113.08K137.73K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£71.74K72.03K123.09K84.23K71.05K
Employees55566

PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED reported net assets of £66.68K for 2025. That compares with £28.86K in 2024, a change of 131.07%.

PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED reported total assets of £137.73K for 2025. That compares with £113.08K in 2024, a change of 21.80%.

PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £71.05K for 2025. That compares with £84.23K in 2024, a change of -15.64%.

PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PROSPECT ARTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 134%, total assets fell by 9.1%, total liabilities fell by 42.3% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 53% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.48K to £66.68K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.