PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04586311Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Watergates Building, 109 Coleman Road, Leicester LE5 4LE
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £451.35K
Total Assets
2023: £479.68K
Total Liabilities
2023: £28.33K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £449.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £478.31K and total liabilities of £28.65K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £451.35K in 2023 to £449.66K in 2024 (-0.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+11.2%
£404.23K in 2022 to £449.66K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-18.6%
£35.21K in 2022 to £28.65K in 2024
PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.01%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.99%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 386.68K | 404.23K | 451.35K | 449.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 425.40K | 439.44K | 479.68K | 478.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.73K | 35.21K | 28.33K | 28.65K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?
PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £449.66K for 2024. That compares with £451.35K in 2023, a change of -0.37%.
What total assets did PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?
PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £478.31K for 2024. That compares with £479.68K in 2023, a change of -0.29%.
What total liabilities did PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?
PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £28.65K for 2024. That compares with £28.33K in 2023, a change of 1.14%.
How many people does PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets rose by 11.2%, total assets rose by 8.8%, total liabilities fell by 18.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £404.23K to £449.66K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.