Active

PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
04586311Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Watergates Building, 109 Coleman Road, Leicester LE5 4LE
Incorporated
11/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£449.66K2024
-0.37%vs 2023

2023: £451.35K

Total Assets

£478.31K2024
-0.29%vs 2023

2023: £479.68K

Total Liabilities

£28.65K2024
1.14%vs 2023

2023: £28.33K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £449.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £478.31K and total liabilities of £28.65K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £451.35K in 2023 to £449.66K in 2024 (-0.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£449.66K2024
-0.37%from £451.35K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£404.23K2022£449.66K2024
+11.2%vs 2022

+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£439.44K2022£478.31K2024
+8.8%vs 2022

+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£35.21K2022£28.65K2024
-18.6%vs 2022

-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+11.2%

£404.23K in 2022 to £449.66K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-18.6%

£35.21K in 2022 to £28.65K in 2024

PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.01%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
5.99%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£386.68K404.23K451.35K449.66K
Total Assets£425.40K439.44K479.68K478.31K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£38.73K35.21K28.33K28.65K
Employees3333

PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £449.66K for 2024. That compares with £451.35K in 2023, a change of -0.37%.

What total assets did PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £478.31K for 2024. That compares with £479.68K in 2023, a change of -0.29%.

What total liabilities did PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £28.65K for 2024. That compares with £28.33K in 2023, a change of 1.14%.

How many people does PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD employ?

toggle

PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets rose by 11.2%, total assets rose by 8.8%, total liabilities fell by 18.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £404.23K to £449.66K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of PROSPECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.