Active

PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED Financials

Company number
12950402Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Greenway, Bromborough, Wirral CH62 3LS
Incorporated
14/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-4.68K2024
-93.60K%vs 2023

2023: £5.00

Total Assets

£12.13K2024
115.17%vs 2023

2023: £5.64K

Employees

42024
+1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.13K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £5.64K in 2023 to £12.13K in 2024 (115.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.68K2024
-93.60K%from £5.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-9.63K2022£-4.68K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£1.09K2022£12.13K2024
+1014%vs 2022

+234% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+1014%

£1.09K in 2022 to £12.13K in 2024

Every measure that changed in PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-38.54%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.87K-9.63K5.00-4.68K
Total Assets£12.29K1.09K5.64K12.13K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees2434

PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.68K for 2024. That compares with £5.00 in 2023, a change of -93.60K%.

PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £12.13K for 2024. That compares with £5.64K in 2023, a change of 115.17%.

PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PROSPECTIVE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's total assets rose by 1014% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 234% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.09K to £12.13K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.