Active

PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
08039057Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
20-22 Stukeley Street, London WC2B 5LR
Incorporated
20/04/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00K

Total Assets

£1.14M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.14M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.14M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.00K2025
No changefrom £1.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.00K2023£1.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.14M2023£1.14M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.09%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.00K1.00K1.00K1.00K1.00K
Total Assets£––1.14M1.14M1.14M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.000.00
Employees66666

PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024.

What total assets did PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024.

What total liabilities did PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of PROSPECTUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.