PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 05655447CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7-9 Macon Court, Crewe, Cheshire CW1 6EA
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £87.86K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £87.86K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-96.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-99.9%
£88.05K in 2023 to £100.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -19.38K | 141.00 | 185.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 68.68K | 111.26K | 88.05K | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 88.06K | 111.12K | 87.86K | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. reported total assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £87.86K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD. reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD.'s net assets fell by 45.9%, total assets fell by 99.9% and employee numbers fell by 80%. Net assets contracted at 26.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £185.00 to £100.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.