Active

PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
12180023Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Woolridge Farm Building Gloucester Road, Hartpury, Gloucester GL19 3BG
Incorporated
29/08/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£143.11K2024
6.33%vs 2023

2023: £134.59K

Cash in Bank

£9.22K2024
3.73K%vs 2023

2023: £241.00

Total Liabilities

£3.45M2024
-21.95%vs 2023

2023: £4.42M

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £143.11K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £9.22K and total liabilities of £3.45M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £4.42M in 2023 to £3.45M in 2024 (-21.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£143.11K2024
6.33%from £134.59K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£125.73K2022£143.11K2024
+13.8%vs 2022

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£337.002022£9.22K2024
+2636%vs 2022

+423% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.42M2022£3.45M2024
-46.3%vs 2022

-26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2636%

£337.00 in 2022 to £9.22K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-46.3%

£6.42M in 2022 to £3.45M in 2024

PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to liabilities
0.27%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-806.62K125.73K134.59K143.11K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£0.00337.00241.009.22K
Total Liabilities£7.06M6.42M4.42M3.45M
Employees4444

PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £143.11K for 2024. That compares with £134.59K in 2023, a change of 6.33%.

What cash in bank did PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.22K for 2024. That compares with £241.00 in 2023, a change of 3.73K%.

What total liabilities did PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.45M for 2024. That compares with £4.42M in 2023, a change of -21.95%.

How many people does PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.8%, cash in bank rose by 2636%, total liabilities fell by 46.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £125.73K to £143.11K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.