PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12180023Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Woolridge Farm Building Gloucester Road, Hartpury, Gloucester GL19 3BG
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £134.59K
Cash in Bank
2023: £241.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.42M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £143.11K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £9.22K and total liabilities of £3.45M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £4.42M in 2023 to £3.45M in 2024 (-21.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+423% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+2636%
£337.00 in 2022 to £9.22K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-46.3%
£6.42M in 2022 to £3.45M in 2024
PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.27%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -806.62K | 125.73K | 134.59K | 143.11K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 337.00 | 241.00 | 9.22K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.06M | 6.42M | 4.42M | 3.45M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2024?
PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £143.11K for 2024. That compares with £134.59K in 2023, a change of 6.33%.
What cash in bank did PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2024?
PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.22K for 2024. That compares with £241.00 in 2023, a change of 3.73K%.
What total liabilities did PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2024?
PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.45M for 2024. That compares with £4.42M in 2023, a change of -21.95%.
How many people does PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED employ?
PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.8%, cash in bank rose by 2636%, total liabilities fell by 46.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £125.73K to £143.11K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of PROTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.