PROTEXOL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03144856Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Millers Woodmill, Yoxall, Burton-On-Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8PG
- Incorporated
- 10/01/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PROTEXOL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.09K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.06K in 2024 to £2.09K in 2025 (96.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PROTEXOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-11.9%
£2.37K in 2023 to £2.09K in 2025
PROTEXOL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROTEXOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.90K | 892.00 | 2.37K | 1.06K | 2.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
PROTEXOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PROTEXOL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROTEXOL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PROTEXOL LIMITED report in 2025?
PROTEXOL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did PROTEXOL LIMITED report in 2025?
PROTEXOL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.09K for 2025. That compares with £1.06K in 2024, a change of 96.51%.
What total liabilities did PROTEXOL LIMITED report in 2025?
PROTEXOL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does PROTEXOL LIMITED employ?
PROTEXOL LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have PROTEXOL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PROTEXOL LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 11.9% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 20% from 5 to 6.
Which years of PROTEXOL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.