PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03251618CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3f Verlon Close Business Park, Verlon Close, Barry, Vale Of Glamorgan CF63 2BE
- Incorporated
- 19/09/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-46.15K
Total Assets
2024: £253.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £299.96K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED reported net assets of £-60.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £230.00K and total liabilities of £290.09K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £253.81K in 2024 to £230.00K in 2025 (-9.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-12.4%
£262.70K in 2023 to £230.00K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -26.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 126.13%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -131.03K | -94.82K | -52.11K | -46.15K | -60.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 190.02K | 222.72K | 262.70K | 253.81K | 230.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 321.05K | 317.54K | 314.81K | 299.96K | 290.09K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED reported net assets of £-60.09K for 2025. That compares with £-46.15K in 2024, a change of -30.20%.
PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED reported total assets of £230.00K for 2025. That compares with £253.81K in 2024, a change of -9.38%.
PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £290.09K for 2025. That compares with £299.96K in 2024, a change of -3.29%.
PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PROTOOL HIRE AND SALES LIMITED's total assets fell by 12.4%, total liabilities fell by 7.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £262.70K to £230.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.