PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06471706CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 1 447 High Road, Finchley, London N12 0AF
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £291.54K
Total Assets
2023: £414.28K
Total Liabilities
2023: £122.75K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £222.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £225.42K and total liabilities of £2.51K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £414.28K in 2023 to £225.42K in 2024 (-45.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-42.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-91.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-99.3%
£385.64K in 2022 to £2.51K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.89%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.11%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 291.84K | 297.94K | 291.54K | 222.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 528.03K | 683.59K | 414.28K | 225.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 236.19K | 385.64K | 122.75K | 2.51K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £222.91K for 2024. That compares with £291.54K in 2023, a change of -23.54%.
PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £225.42K for 2024. That compares with £414.28K in 2023, a change of -45.59%.
PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £2.51K for 2024. That compares with £122.75K in 2023, a change of -97.95%.
PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PROVEN PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets fell by 25.2%, total assets fell by 67%, total liabilities fell by 99.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £297.94K to £222.91K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.