Active

PROVENTEQ LIMITED Financials

Company number
06358081Copy
Copy
Registered office
Reading Enterprise Centre, Whiteknights Road, Reading, Berkshire RG6 6BU
Incorporated
31/08/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
32 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.72M2024
3.46%vs 2023

2023: £3.59M

Total Assets

£5.74M2024
8.82%vs 2023

2023: £5.27M

Cash in Bank

£3.47M2024
41.01%vs 2023

2023: £2.46M

Total Liabilities

£2.00M2024
20.74%vs 2023

2023: £1.66M

Employees

322024
+2vs 2023

2023: 30

In 2024, PROVENTEQ LIMITED reported net assets of £3.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.74M, cash in bank of £3.47M and total liabilities of £2.00M. Reported headcount was 32 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £2.46M in 2023 to £3.47M in 2024 (41.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.72M2024
3.46%from £3.59M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROVENTEQ LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.74%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.82%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
173.48%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
60.41%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROVENTEQ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£1.03M3.59M3.72M
Total Assets£2.28M5.27M5.74M
Cash in Bank£467.59K2.46M3.47M
Total Liabilities£1.22M1.66M2.00M
Employees133032

PROVENTEQ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROVENTEQ LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PROVENTEQ LIMITED reported net assets of £3.72M for 2024. That compares with £3.59M in 2023, a change of 3.46%.

PROVENTEQ LIMITED reported total assets of £5.74M for 2024. That compares with £5.27M in 2023, a change of 8.82%.

PROVENTEQ LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.47M for 2024. That compares with £2.46M in 2023, a change of 41.01%.

PROVENTEQ LIMITED reported 32 employees in 2024, compared with 30 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.