Active

PROVENTUS (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
06764444Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3 Westland Square, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS11 5SS
Incorporated
03/12/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.09M2025
22.38%vs 2024

2024: £3.34M

Total Assets

£5.66M2025
14.68%vs 2024

2024: £4.93M

Cash in Bank

£3.21M2025
47.70%vs 2024

2024: £2.17M

Total Liabilities

£1.22M2025
3.04%vs 2024

2024: £1.18M

Employees

302025
+4vs 2024

2024: 26

In 2025, PROVENTUS (UK) LTD reported net assets of £4.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.66M, cash in bank of £3.21M and total liabilities of £1.22M. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £2.17M in 2024 to £3.21M in 2025 (47.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.09M2025
22.38%from £3.34M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROVENTUS (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.94M2023£4.09M2025
+111%vs 2023

+45.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£919.47K2023£3.21M2025
+249%vs 2023

+86.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.31M2023£5.66M2025
+70.7%vs 2023

+30.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.02M2023£1.22M2025
+19.7%vs 2023

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262023302025
+15.4%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+249%

£919.47K in 2023 to £3.21M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PROVENTUS (UK) LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROVENTUS (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.48%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
264.04%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
56.72%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROVENTUS (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.39M1.88M1.94M3.34M4.09M
Total Assets£2.67M3.46M3.31M4.93M5.66M
Cash in Bank£417.66K884.32K919.47K2.17M3.21M
Total Liabilities£935.92K1.26M1.02M1.18M1.22M
Employees2226262630

PROVENTUS (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROVENTUS (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROVENTUS (UK) LTD reported net assets of £4.09M for 2025. That compares with £3.34M in 2024, a change of 22.38%.

PROVENTUS (UK) LTD reported total assets of £5.66M for 2025. That compares with £4.93M in 2024, a change of 14.68%.

PROVENTUS (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £3.21M for 2025. That compares with £2.17M in 2024, a change of 47.70%.

PROVENTUS (UK) LTD reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PROVENTUS (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 111%, cash in bank rose by 249%, total assets rose by 70.7% and total liabilities rose by 19.7%. Net assets compounded at 45.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.94M to £4.09M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.