PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00623112Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Prudhoe Masonic Hall, Main Rd, Mickley Stocksfield, Northumberland NE43 7BW
- Incorporated
- 13/03/1959
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.30K
Total Assets
2024: £33.27K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £34.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.93K, cash in bank of £2.80K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £39.30K in 2024 to £34.25K in 2025 (-12.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
2 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-39.8%
£4.65K in 2023 to £2.80K in 2025
PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 107.27%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 8.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.74K | 39.41K | 38.83K | 39.30K | 34.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.29K | 35.95K | 34.61K | 33.27K | 31.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.11K | 3.89K | 4.65K | 6.48K | 2.80K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED report in 2025?
PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £34.25K for 2025. That compares with £39.30K in 2024, a change of -12.83%.
What total assets did PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED report in 2025?
PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported total assets of £31.93K for 2025. That compares with £33.27K in 2024, a change of -4.02%.
What cash in bank did PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED report in 2025?
PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.80K for 2025. That compares with £6.48K in 2024, a change of -56.84%.
How many people does PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED employ?
PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.8%, cash in bank fell by 39.8%, total assets fell by 7.7% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets contracted at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.83K to £34.25K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.