Active

PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED Financials

Company number
00623112Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Prudhoe Masonic Hall, Main Rd, Mickley Stocksfield, Northumberland NE43 7BW
Incorporated
13/03/1959

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£34.25K2025
-12.83%vs 2024

2024: £39.30K

Total Assets

£31.93K2025
-4.02%vs 2024

2024: £33.27K

Cash in Bank

£2.80K2025
-56.84%vs 2024

2024: £6.48K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £34.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.93K, cash in bank of £2.80K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £39.30K in 2024 to £34.25K in 2025 (-12.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.25K2025
-12.83%from £39.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£38.83K2023£34.25K2025
-11.8%vs 2023

-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.65K2023£2.80K2025
-39.8%vs 2023

-22.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£34.61K2023£31.93K2025
-7.7%vs 2023

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

2202342025
+100%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+100%

2 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-39.8%

£4.65K in 2023 to £2.80K in 2025

PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
107.27%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
8.76%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£39.74K39.41K38.83K39.30K34.25K
Total Assets£37.29K35.95K34.61K33.27K31.93K
Cash in Bank£9.11K3.89K4.65K6.48K2.80K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees32244

PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £34.25K for 2025. That compares with £39.30K in 2024, a change of -12.83%.

What total assets did PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported total assets of £31.93K for 2025. That compares with £33.27K in 2024, a change of -4.02%.

What cash in bank did PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.80K for 2025. That compares with £6.48K in 2024, a change of -56.84%.

How many people does PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED employ?

toggle

PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.8%, cash in bank fell by 39.8%, total assets fell by 7.7% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets contracted at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.83K to £34.25K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of PRUDHOE MASONIC HALL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.