Active

PRYDIS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07080614Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Clyst House Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary, Exeter, Devon EX5 1GB
Incorporated
18/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.29M2025
246.83%vs 2024

2024: £660.71K

Total Assets

£4.62M2025
59.15%vs 2024

2024: £2.90M

Cash in Bank

£3.37K2025
-86.23%vs 2024

2024: £24.44K

Total Liabilities

£2.01M2025
2.42%vs 2024

2024: £1.96M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PRYDIS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.62M, cash in bank of £3.37K and total liabilities of £2.01M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.90M in 2024 to £4.62M in 2025 (59.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.29M2025
246.83%from £660.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRYDIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£620.85K2023£2.29M2025
+269%vs 2023

+92.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.39K2023£3.37K2025
-37.5%vs 2023

-21% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.11M2023£4.62M2025
+118%vs 2023

+47.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.37M2023£2.01M2025
+46.4%vs 2023

+21% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+269%

£620.85K in 2023 to £2.29M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

PRYDIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRYDIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.61%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
43.48%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.17%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.07%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRYDIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£928.63K700.25K620.85K660.71K2.29M
Total Assets£2.30M2.26M2.11M2.90M4.62M
Cash in Bank£3.85K7.09K5.39K24.44K3.37K
Total Liabilities£1.21M1.43M1.37M1.96M2.01M
Employees55400

PRYDIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PRYDIS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRYDIS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PRYDIS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRYDIS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.29M for 2025. That compares with £660.71K in 2024, a change of 246.83%.

What total assets did PRYDIS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRYDIS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.62M for 2025. That compares with £2.90M in 2024, a change of 59.15%.

What cash in bank did PRYDIS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRYDIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.37K for 2025. That compares with £24.44K in 2024, a change of -86.23%.

How many people does PRYDIS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PRYDIS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have PRYDIS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PRYDIS LIMITED's net assets rose by 269%, cash in bank fell by 37.5%, total assets rose by 118% and total liabilities rose by 46.4%. Net assets compounded at 92.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £620.85K to £2.29M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of PRYDIS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.