PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11503219Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Chandler House 7 Ferry Road Office Park, Riversway, Preston, Lancashire PR2 2YH
- Incorporated
- 07/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £467.51K
Total Assets
2024: £495.74K
Cash in Bank
2024: £12.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £28.23K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £541.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £571.53K, cash in bank of £8.34K and total liabilities of £30.49K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £495.74K in 2024 to £571.53K in 2025 (15.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+28.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-59.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+66.2%
£5.02K in 2023 to £8.34K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-83.5%
£184.35K in 2023 to £30.49K in 2025
PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.66%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.34%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.36%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 233.99K | 362.64K | 403.11K | 467.51K | 541.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 447.84K | 537.27K | 587.45K | 495.74K | 571.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 17.18K | 4.02K | 5.02K | 12.68K | 8.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 213.85K | 174.63K | 184.35K | 28.23K | 30.49K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED report in 2025?
PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £541.04K for 2025. That compares with £467.51K in 2024, a change of 15.73%.
What total assets did PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED report in 2025?
PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £571.53K for 2025. That compares with £495.74K in 2024, a change of 15.29%.
What cash in bank did PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED report in 2025?
PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.34K for 2025. That compares with £12.68K in 2024, a change of -34.19%.
How many people does PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED employ?
PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.2%, cash in bank rose by 66.2%, total assets fell by 2.7% and total liabilities fell by 83.5%. Net assets compounded at 15.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £403.11K to £541.04K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of PSA COMPLIANCE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.