Active

PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI658496Copy
Copy
Registered office
85 Newmills Road, Dungannon BT71 4BY
Incorporated
23/01/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£51.67K2025
154.79%vs 2024

2024: £20.28K

Total Assets

£227.59K2025
105.35%vs 2024

2024: £110.83K

Total Liabilities

£175.92K2025
94.28%vs 2024

2024: £90.55K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED reported net assets of £51.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £227.59K and total liabilities of £175.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £110.83K in 2024 to £227.59K in 2025 (105.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£51.67K2025
154.79%from £20.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£62.62K2023£51.67K2025
-17.5%vs 2023

-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£145.11K2023£227.59K2025
+56.8%vs 2023

+25.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£82.49K2023£175.92K2025
+113%vs 2023

+46% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202342025
+100%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+113%

£82.49K in 2023 to £175.92K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-17.5%

£62.62K in 2023 to £51.67K in 2025

PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.30%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£24.86K62.62K20.28K51.67K
Total Assets£100.92K145.11K110.83K227.59K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£76.05K82.49K90.55K175.92K
Employees3244

PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED reported net assets of £51.67K for 2025. That compares with £20.28K in 2024, a change of 154.79%.

PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED reported total assets of £227.59K for 2025. That compares with £110.83K in 2024, a change of 105.35%.

PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £175.92K for 2025. That compares with £90.55K in 2024, a change of 94.28%.

PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PSC BUILDING CONTRACTORS (N.I.) LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.5%, total assets rose by 56.8%, total liabilities rose by 113% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets contracted at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £62.62K to £51.67K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.