Active

PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD Financials

Company number
06727678Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 21, Apex Court Woodlands, Bradley Stoke, Bristol BS32 4JT
Incorporated
20/10/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£122.91K2025
776.70%vs 2024

2024: £14.02K

Total Assets

£648.96K2025
68.80%vs 2024

2024: £384.46K

Cash in Bank

£225.48K2025
242.96%vs 2024

2024: £65.74K

Total Liabilities

£526.06K2025
42.01%vs 2024

2024: £370.45K

Employees

142025
+4vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD reported net assets of £122.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £648.96K, cash in bank of £225.48K and total liabilities of £526.06K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £384.46K in 2024 to £648.96K in 2025 (68.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£122.91K2025
776.70%from £14.02K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£34.05K2023£122.91K2025
+261%vs 2023

+90% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£58.64K2023£225.48K2025
+285%vs 2023

+96.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£434.82K2023£648.96K2025
+49.2%vs 2023

+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£400.77K2023£526.06K2025
+31.3%vs 2023

+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32023142025
+367%vs 2023+11

Biggest increase

Employees+367%

3 in 2023 to 14 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.06%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
42.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
34.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£220.13K33.26K34.05K14.02K122.91K
Total Assets£373.26K352.95K434.82K384.46K648.96K
Cash in Bank£70.16K76.24K58.64K65.74K225.48K
Total Liabilities£153.13K319.69K400.77K370.45K526.06K
Employees0031014

PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD reported net assets of £122.91K for 2025. That compares with £14.02K in 2024, a change of 776.70%.

PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD reported total assets of £648.96K for 2025. That compares with £384.46K in 2024, a change of 68.80%.

PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD reported cash in bank of £225.48K for 2025. That compares with £65.74K in 2024, a change of 242.96%.

PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PSMG MAINTENANCE LTD's net assets rose by 261%, cash in bank rose by 285%, total assets rose by 49.2% and total liabilities rose by 31.3%. Net assets compounded at 90% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.05K to £122.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.