Active

PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05378904Copy
Copy
Registered office
16 Alcester Road, Studley, Warwickshire B80 7NL
Incorporated
01/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£274.34K2023
-34.10%vs 2022

2022: £416.32K

Cash in Bank

£217.99K2023
-34.71%vs 2022

2022: £333.89K

Employees

282023
-2vs 2022

2022: 30

In 2023, PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £274.34K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £217.99K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £416.32K in 2022 to £274.34K in 2023 (-34.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£274.34K2023
-34.10%from £416.32K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£506.08K2021£274.34K2023
-45.8%vs 2021

-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£361.12K2021£217.99K2023
-39.6%vs 2021

-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322021282023
-12.5%vs 2021-4

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-45.8%

£506.08K in 2021 to £274.34K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£506.08K416.32K274.34K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£361.12K333.89K217.99K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees323028

PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £274.34K for 2023. That compares with £416.32K in 2022, a change of -34.10%.

PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £217.99K for 2023. That compares with £333.89K in 2022, a change of -34.71%.

PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2023, compared with 30 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PSW PAPER & PRINT LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.8%, cash in bank fell by 39.6% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 26.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £506.08K to £274.34K. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2021 to 28 in 2023 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.