PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03919268CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Anglesey Business Park, Littleworth, Hednesford, Staffordshire WS12 1NR
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £828.82K
Total Assets
2024: £966.49K
Cash in Bank
2024: £768.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £101.53K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED reported net assets of £829.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £977.58K, cash in bank of £684.16K and total liabilities of £99.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £768.86K in 2024 to £684.16K in 2025 (-11.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.7%
£823.44K in 2023 to £829.47K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-8.6%
£109.34K in 2023 to £99.88K in 2025
PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.85%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.22%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 684.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 69.99%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 847.07K | 813.04K | 823.44K | 828.82K | 829.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 922.48K | 921.39K | 979.65K | 966.49K | 977.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 827.46K | 726.34K | 716.98K | 768.86K | 684.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.84K | 70.62K | 109.34K | 101.53K | 99.88K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED reported net assets of £829.47K for 2025. That compares with £828.82K in 2024, a change of 0.08%.
PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED reported total assets of £977.58K for 2025. That compares with £966.49K in 2024, a change of 1.15%.
PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £684.16K for 2025. That compares with £768.86K in 2024, a change of -11.02%.
PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PSW SPRAYBOOTHS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.7%, cash in bank fell by 4.6%, total assets fell by 0.2% and total liabilities fell by 8.6%. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £823.44K to £829.47K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.