Active

PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02549828Copy
Copy
Registered office
Abbeydale Hall, Abbeydale Road South, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S17 3LJ
Incorporated
18/10/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.50M2025
-16.26%vs 2024

2024: £2.98M

Total Assets

£45.89M2025
0.09%vs 2024

2024: £45.85M

Cash in Bank

£188.002025
84.31%vs 2024

2024: £102.00

Total Liabilities

£37.36M2025
1.57%vs 2024

2024: £36.78M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £45.89M, cash in bank of £188.00 and total liabilities of £37.36M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £36.78M in 2024 to £37.36M in 2025 (1.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.50M2025
-16.26%from £2.98M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.90M2023£2.50M2025
+31.5%vs 2023

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£92.002023£188.002025
+104%vs 2023

+43% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£51.80M2023£45.89M2025
-11.4%vs 2023

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£38.31M2023£37.36M2025
-2.5%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+104%

£92.00 in 2023 to £188.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-11.4%

£51.80M in 2023 to £45.89M in 2025

PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.40%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£185.42K1.08M1.90M2.98M2.50M
Total Assets£30.87M36.45M51.80M45.85M45.89M
Cash in Bank£129.46K1.10M92.00102.00188.00
Total Liabilities£24.71M29.42M38.31M36.78M37.36M
Employees44455

PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.50M for 2025. That compares with £2.98M in 2024, a change of -16.26%.

PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £45.89M for 2025. That compares with £45.85M in 2024, a change of 0.09%.

PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £188.00 for 2025. That compares with £102.00 in 2024, a change of 84.31%.

PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PTA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.5%, cash in bank rose by 104%, total assets fell by 11.4% and total liabilities fell by 2.5%. Net assets compounded at 14.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.90M to £2.50M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.