Dissolved

PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD Financials

Company number
09087226Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Frederic Mews, London SW1X 8EQ
Incorporated
16/06/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£64.34K2024
210.27%vs 2023

2023: £20.74K

Total Liabilities

£64.34K2024
210.28%vs 2023

2023: £20.74K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2024, PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD reported total assets of £64.34K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £64.34K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £20.74K in 2023 to £64.34K in 2024 (210.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£64.34K2024
210.27%from £20.74K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Liabilities to total assets
100.00%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–1.0020.74K64.34K–
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–0.0020.74K64.34K–
Employees33300

PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD reported total assets of £64.34K for 2024. That compares with £20.74K in 2023, a change of 210.27%.

PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD reported total liabilities of £64.34K for 2024. That compares with £20.74K in 2023, a change of 210.28%.

PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PTARMIGAN HARWELL LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.