PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11899130Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Westwood House 78 Loughborough Road, Quorn, Loughborough LE12 8DX
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 32 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £21.66K
Total Assets
2024: £246.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £224.34K
Employees
2024: 21
In 2025, PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED reported net assets of £-13.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £519.05K and total liabilities of £532.32K. Reported headcount was 32 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £224.34K in 2024 to £532.32K in 2025 (137.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+85.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+245%
£150.30K in 2023 to £519.05K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-139%
£34.34K in 2023 to £-13.27K in 2025
PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.56%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 24.28K | 34.34K | 21.66K | -13.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 127.26K | 150.30K | 246.00K | 519.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 102.97K | – | 224.34K | 532.32K |
| Employees | 1 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 32 |
PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED report in 2025?
PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED reported net assets of £-13.27K for 2025. That compares with £21.66K in 2024, a change of -161.28%.
What total assets did PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED report in 2025?
PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED reported total assets of £519.05K for 2025. That compares with £246.00K in 2024, a change of 111.00%.
What total liabilities did PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED report in 2025?
PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £532.32K for 2025. That compares with £224.34K in 2024, a change of 137.28%.
How many people does PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED employ?
PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED reported 32 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.
How have PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED's net assets fell by 139%, total assets rose by 245% and employee numbers rose by 77.8%. Total assets compounded at 85.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £150.30K to £519.05K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 32 in 2025 (+14).
Which years of PUBLIC LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.