Active

PUBLIC SECTOR LIVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07336036Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Bell Yard, London WC2A 2JR
Incorporated
04/08/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£363.21K2025
-2.52%vs 2024

2024: £372.60K

Total Assets

£638.00K2025
4.48%vs 2024

2024: £610.66K

Cash in Bank

£100.53K2025
-40.21%vs 2024

2024: £168.15K

Total Liabilities

£273.84K2025
15.82%vs 2024

2024: £236.43K

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PUBLIC SECTOR LIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £363.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £638.00K, cash in bank of £100.53K and total liabilities of £273.84K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £168.15K in 2024 to £100.53K in 2025 (-40.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£363.21K2025
-2.52%from £372.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PUBLIC SECTOR LIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
36.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.76%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PUBLIC SECTOR LIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£167.09K374.67K372.60K363.21K
Total Assets£376.85K–610.66K638.00K
Cash in Bank£–302.94K168.15K100.53K
Total Liabilities£209.65K–236.43K273.84K
Employees3334

PUBLIC SECTOR LIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PUBLIC SECTOR LIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PUBLIC SECTOR LIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £363.21K for 2025. That compares with £372.60K in 2024, a change of -2.52%.

PUBLIC SECTOR LIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £638.00K for 2025. That compares with £610.66K in 2024, a change of 4.48%.

PUBLIC SECTOR LIVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.53K for 2025. That compares with £168.15K in 2024, a change of -40.21%.

PUBLIC SECTOR LIVE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.