Active

PUBLIC VOICE CIC Financials

Company number
09019501Copy
Copy
Registered office
Tottenham Town Hall, Town Hall Approach Road, London N15 4RX
Incorporated
30/04/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
35 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£256.83K2024
5.03%vs 2023

2023: £244.52K

Total Assets

£525.61K2024
-2.91%vs 2023

2023: £541.36K

Cash in Bank

£339.17K2024
-9.65%vs 2023

2023: £375.41K

Total Liabilities

£268.79K2024
-9.45%vs 2023

2023: £296.84K

Employees

352024
+10vs 2023

2023: 25

In 2024, PUBLIC VOICE CIC reported net assets of £256.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £525.61K, cash in bank of £339.17K and total liabilities of £268.79K. Reported headcount was 35 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £375.41K in 2023 to £339.17K in 2024 (-9.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£256.83K2024
5.03%from £244.52K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PUBLIC VOICE CIC filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£228.47K2022£256.83K2024
+12.4%vs 2022

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£214.24K2022£339.17K2024
+58.3%vs 2022

+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£373.96K2022£525.61K2024
+40.6%vs 2022

+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£145.50K2022£268.79K2024
+84.7%vs 2022

+35.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252022352024
+40%vs 2022+10

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+84.7%

£145.50K in 2022 to £268.79K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for PUBLIC VOICE CIC rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PUBLIC VOICE CIC's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.86%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.14%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
126.19%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
64.53%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£48.02K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PUBLIC VOICE CIC by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£228.47K244.52K256.83K
Total Assets£373.96K541.36K525.61K
Cash in Bank£214.24K375.41K339.17K
Total Liabilities£145.50K296.84K268.79K
Employees252535

PUBLIC VOICE CIC financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PUBLIC VOICE CIC covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PUBLIC VOICE CIC reported net assets of £256.83K for 2024. That compares with £244.52K in 2023, a change of 5.03%.

PUBLIC VOICE CIC reported total assets of £525.61K for 2024. That compares with £541.36K in 2023, a change of -2.91%.

PUBLIC VOICE CIC reported cash in bank of £339.17K for 2024. That compares with £375.41K in 2023, a change of -9.65%.

PUBLIC VOICE CIC reported 35 employees in 2024, compared with 25 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PUBLIC VOICE CIC's net assets rose by 12.4%, cash in bank rose by 58.3%, total assets rose by 40.6% and total liabilities rose by 84.7%. Net assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £228.47K to £256.83K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2022 to 35 in 2024 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.