PUCK STUDIO LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 07755876CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 269 Railway Arches Poyser Street, London E2 9RF
- Incorporated
- 30/08/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £111.94K
Total Assets
2024: £246.59K
Cash in Bank
2024: £44.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £97.63K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, PUCK STUDIO LTD. reported net assets of £104.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £306.97K, cash in bank of £5.00 and total liabilities of £149.80K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £246.59K in 2024 to £306.97K in 2025 (24.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PUCK STUDIO LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+37.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+175%
4 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-9.1%
£114.98K in 2023 to £104.52K in 2025
PUCK STUDIO LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PUCK STUDIO LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.80%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PUCK STUDIO LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 42.45K | 64.12K | 114.98K | 111.94K | 104.52K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 194.22K | 246.59K | 306.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 44.28K | 5.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 79.24K | 97.63K | 149.80K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 |
PUCK STUDIO LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PUCK STUDIO LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PUCK STUDIO LTD. reported net assets of £104.52K for 2025. That compares with £111.94K in 2024, a change of -6.63%.
PUCK STUDIO LTD. reported total assets of £306.97K for 2025. That compares with £246.59K in 2024, a change of 24.49%.
PUCK STUDIO LTD. reported cash in bank of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £44.28K in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
PUCK STUDIO LTD. reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PUCK STUDIO LTD.'s net assets fell by 9.1%, total assets rose by 58.1%, total liabilities rose by 89.1% and employee numbers rose by 175%. Net assets contracted at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £114.98K to £104.52K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.