PUGS IN A TUB LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14327102CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Glennys Estate, 158 Latimer Road, Eastbourne BN22 7ET
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.80K
Total Assets
2024: £19.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.80K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PUGS IN A TUB LTD reported net assets of £-3.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.58K and total liabilities of £16.35K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £6.80K in 2024 to £-3.77K in 2025 (-155.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PUGS IN A TUB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+70.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+155% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+551%
£2.51K in 2023 to £16.35K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-309%
£1.81K in 2023 to £-3.77K in 2025
PUGS IN A TUB LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PUGS IN A TUB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.97%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 129.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PUGS IN A TUB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.81K | 6.80K | -3.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.32K | 19.60K | 12.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.51K | 12.80K | 16.35K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 |
PUGS IN A TUB LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PUGS IN A TUB LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PUGS IN A TUB LTD reported net assets of £-3.77K for 2025. That compares with £6.80K in 2024, a change of -155.44%.
PUGS IN A TUB LTD reported total assets of £12.58K for 2025. That compares with £19.60K in 2024, a change of -35.81%.
PUGS IN A TUB LTD reported total liabilities of £16.35K for 2025. That compares with £12.80K in 2024, a change of 27.73%.
PUGS IN A TUB LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PUGS IN A TUB LTD's net assets fell by 309%, total assets rose by 191%, total liabilities rose by 551% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Total assets compounded at 70.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.32K to £12.58K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.