Active

PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
13781196Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12 Old Mills Industrial Estate, Paulton, Bristol BS39 7SU
Incorporated
03/12/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£179.73K2025
-0.72%vs 2024

2024: £181.04K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD reported net assets of £179.73K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £181.04K in 2024 to £179.73K in 2025 (-0.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£179.73K2025
-0.72%from £181.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£182.59K2023£179.73K2025
-1.6%vs 2023

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1.6%

£182.59K in 2023 to £179.73K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£190.57K182.59K181.04K179.73K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees0333

PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD reported net assets of £179.73K for 2025. That compares with £181.04K in 2024, a change of -0.72%.

How many people does PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD employ?

toggle

PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD's net assets fell by 1.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £182.59K to £179.73K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of PULSAR HOLDINGS (UK) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.