Active

PULSE FITNESS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04354059Copy
Copy
Registered office
Radnor Park, Greenfield Road, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 4TW
Incorporated
16/01/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
78 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.78M2023
40.32%vs 2022

2022: £1.27M

Total Assets

£8.22M2023
11.35%vs 2022

2022: £7.38M

Cash in Bank

£1.24M2023
174.00%vs 2022

2022: £451.77K

Total Liabilities

£6.14M2023
4.72%vs 2022

2022: £5.87M

Employees

782023
0vs 2022

2022: 78

In 2023, PULSE FITNESS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.78M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.22M, cash in bank of £1.24M and total liabilities of £6.14M. Reported headcount was 78 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £7.38M in 2022 to £8.22M in 2023 (11.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.78M2023
40.32%from £1.27M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PULSE FITNESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£468.03K2021£1.78M2023
+281%vs 2021

+95.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.20K2021£1.24M2023
+1715%vs 2021

+326% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.40M2021£8.22M2023
+11%vs 2021

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.71M2021£6.14M2023
-8.4%vs 2021

-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1262021782023
-38.1%vs 2021-48

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1715%

£68.20K in 2021 to £1.24M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-38.1%

126 in 2021 to 78 in 2023

PULSE FITNESS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PULSE FITNESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.72%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.77%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
20.15%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.07%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£174.57K2023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PULSE FITNESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£468.03K1.27M1.78M
Total Assets£7.40M7.38M8.22M
Cash in Bank£68.20K451.77K1.24M
Total Liabilities£6.71M5.87M6.14M
Employees1267878

PULSE FITNESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PULSE FITNESS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PULSE FITNESS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.78M for 2023. That compares with £1.27M in 2022, a change of 40.32%.

PULSE FITNESS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.22M for 2023. That compares with £7.38M in 2022, a change of 11.35%.

PULSE FITNESS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.24M for 2023. That compares with £451.77K in 2022, a change of 174.00%.

PULSE FITNESS LIMITED reported 78 employees in 2023, compared with 78 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PULSE FITNESS LIMITED's net assets rose by 281%, cash in bank rose by 1715%, total assets rose by 11% and total liabilities fell by 8.4%. Net assets compounded at 95.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £468.03K to £1.78M. Reported headcount went from 126 in 2021 to 78 in 2023 (-48).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.