PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11198020Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Radnor Park, Greenfield Road, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 4TW
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 111 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £4.36K
Total Assets
2022: £104.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2022: 111
In 2023, PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED reported net assets of £4.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 111 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-76.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+410% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2500%
£4.00 in 2021 to £104.00 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-94.5%
£79.62K in 2021 to £4.36K in 2023
PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4,190.38%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 79.62K | 4.36K | 4.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.00 | 104.00 | 104.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 198 | 111 | 111 |
PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED report in 2023?
PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED reported net assets of £4.36K for 2023. That compares with £4.36K in 2022.
What total assets did PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED report in 2023?
PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED reported total assets of £104.00 for 2023. That compares with £104.00 in 2022.
What total liabilities did PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED report in 2023?
PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
How many people does PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED employ?
PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED reported 111 employees in 2023, compared with 111 in 2022.
How have PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 94.5%, total assets rose by 2500% and employee numbers fell by 43.9%. Net assets contracted at 76.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £79.62K to £4.36K. Reported headcount went from 198 in 2021 to 111 in 2023 (-87).
Which years of PULSE GLOBAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.