Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD Financials

Company number
02260235Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ingleby Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD7 2AS
Incorporated
19/05/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.44M2024
2.77%vs 2023

2023: £2.38M

Total Assets

£5.79M2024
2.34%vs 2023

2023: £5.65M

Cash in Bank

£2.66M2024
15.36%vs 2023

2023: £2.31M

Total Liabilities

£2.78M2024
4.42%vs 2023

2023: £2.67M

Employees

262024
+1vs 2023

2023: 25

In 2024, PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD reported net assets of £2.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.79M, cash in bank of £2.66M and total liabilities of £2.78M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £2.31M in 2023 to £2.66M in 2024 (15.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.44M2024
2.77%from £2.38M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.26M2022£2.44M2024
+8%vs 2022

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.85M2022£2.66M2024
+43.9%vs 2022

+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.34M2022£5.79M2024
+8.3%vs 2022

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.42M2022£2.78M2024
+14.9%vs 2022

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252022262024
+4%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+43.9%

£1.85M in 2022 to £2.66M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.20%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.12%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
95.62%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
46.01%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.08M2.26M2.38M2.44M
Total Assets£3.49M5.34M5.65M5.79M
Cash in Bank£1.30M1.85M2.31M2.66M
Total Liabilities£1.41M2.42M2.67M2.78M
Employees25252526

PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD reported net assets of £2.44M for 2024. That compares with £2.38M in 2023, a change of 2.77%.

PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD reported total assets of £5.79M for 2024. That compares with £5.65M in 2023, a change of 2.34%.

PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD reported cash in bank of £2.66M for 2024. That compares with £2.31M in 2023, a change of 15.36%.

PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD reported 26 employees in 2024, compared with 25 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PURDIE DISHED ENDS LTD's net assets rose by 8%, cash in bank rose by 43.9%, total assets rose by 8.3% and total liabilities rose by 14.9%. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.26M to £2.44M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2022 to 26 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.