PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02393534CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 58 Coinagehall Street, Helston, Cornwall TR13 8EL
- Incorporated
- 08/06/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £238.12K
Total Assets
2024: £9.73K
Cash in Bank
2024: £225.80K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED reported net assets of £243.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.93K and cash in bank of £227.16K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £238.12K in 2024 to £243.00K in 2025 (2.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+26.4%
£192.30K in 2023 to £243.00K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-4.5%
£11.44K in 2023 to £10.93K in 2025
PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,224.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 2,079.10%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.15K | 160.03K | 192.30K | 238.12K | 243.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.47K | – | 11.44K | 9.73K | 10.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 101.09K | 120.59K | 185.46K | 225.80K | 227.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED reported net assets of £243.00K for 2025. That compares with £238.12K in 2024, a change of 2.05%.
PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED reported total assets of £10.93K for 2025. That compares with £9.73K in 2024, a change of 12.29%.
PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £227.16K for 2025. That compares with £225.80K in 2024, a change of 0.60%.
PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PURE ENERGY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.4%, cash in bank rose by 22.5%, total assets fell by 4.5% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £192.30K to £243.00K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.