Active

PURE FABS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07348616Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bridge Street Bridge Street, Horwich, Bolton BL6 7BT
Incorporated
17/08/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£463.92K2025
18.71%vs 2024

2024: £390.80K

Total Liabilities

£25.57K2025
-9.04%vs 2024

2024: £28.11K

Employees

162025
0vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, PURE FABS LIMITED reported net assets of £463.92K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £25.57K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £390.80K in 2024 to £463.92K in 2025 (18.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£463.92K2025
18.71%from £390.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PURE FABS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£355.90K2023£463.92K2025
+30.4%vs 2023

+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023162025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+30.4%

£355.90K in 2023 to £463.92K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PURE FABS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PURE FABS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£321.07K327.08K355.90K390.80K463.92K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£17.26K16.22K–28.11K25.57K
Employees1214161616

PURE FABS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PURE FABS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PURE FABS LIMITED reported net assets of £463.92K for 2025. That compares with £390.80K in 2024, a change of 18.71%.

PURE FABS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.57K for 2025. That compares with £28.11K in 2024, a change of -9.04%.

PURE FABS LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PURE FABS LIMITED's net assets rose by 30.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £355.90K to £463.92K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 16 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.