PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10875363CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Rutland House Minerva Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough PE2 6PZ
- Incorporated
- 20/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £203.66K
Total Assets
2023: £864.12K
Cash in Bank
2023: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £660.46K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £217.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £674.12K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £456.87K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £660.46K in 2023 to £456.87K in 2024 (-30.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+54.6%
£140.52K in 2022 to £217.26K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-42.9%
7 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.23%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.77%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.02%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 94.06K | 140.52K | 203.66K | 217.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 374.92K | 640.27K | 864.12K | 674.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 280.86K | 499.75K | 660.46K | 456.87K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 10 | 4 |
PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £217.26K for 2024. That compares with £203.66K in 2023, a change of 6.68%.
PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED reported total assets of £674.12K for 2024. That compares with £864.12K in 2023, a change of -21.99%.
PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.
PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PURE FUELS NORTH LIMITED's net assets rose by 54.6%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets rose by 5.3% and total liabilities fell by 8.6%. Net assets compounded at 24.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £140.52K to £217.26K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.