PURE GROOVE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 02880892CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Studio 35 Hackney Downs Studios, Amhurst Terrace, London E8 2BT
- Incorporated
- 15/12/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-227.78K
Total Assets
2023: £7.51K
Cash in Bank
2023: £64.62K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, PURE GROOVE LTD reported net assets of £-217.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.59K and cash in bank of £50.15K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £64.62K in 2023 to £50.15K in 2024 (-22.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PURE GROOVE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-41.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+120% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+383%
£3.44K in 2022 to £16.59K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-65.4%
£144.93K in 2022 to £50.15K in 2024
PURE GROOVE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PURE GROOVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,308.90%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 302.33%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PURE GROOVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -307.07K | -180.78K | -227.78K | -217.11K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 3.44K | 7.51K | 16.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 108.47K | 144.93K | 64.62K | 50.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
PURE GROOVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PURE GROOVE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PURE GROOVE LTD reported net assets of £-217.11K for 2024. That compares with £-227.78K in 2023, a change of 4.69%.
PURE GROOVE LTD reported total assets of £16.59K for 2024. That compares with £7.51K in 2023, a change of 120.95%.
PURE GROOVE LTD reported cash in bank of £50.15K for 2024. That compares with £64.62K in 2023, a change of -22.40%.
PURE GROOVE LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PURE GROOVE LTD's cash in bank fell by 65.4%, total assets rose by 383% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 41.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £144.93K to £50.15K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.