PURE-TECH UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03061427CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Thorns Clough, Diggle, Oldham, Lancashire OL3 5NF
- Incorporated
- 25/05/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £262.41K
Total Assets
2024: £438.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £169.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £175.78K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, PURE-TECH UK LIMITED reported net assets of £298.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £423.36K, cash in bank of £161.57K and total liabilities of £124.83K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £175.78K in 2024 to £124.83K in 2025 (-28.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PURE-TECH UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+22.1%
£102.21K in 2023 to £124.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
PURE-TECH UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PURE-TECH UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.51%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.49%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 129.43%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 38.16%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PURE-TECH UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 338.08K | 319.84K | 289.10K | 262.41K | 298.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 486.68K | 467.94K | 391.31K | 438.19K | 423.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 276.19K | 293.26K | 205.98K | 169.26K | 161.57K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 148.60K | 148.10K | 102.21K | 175.78K | 124.83K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
PURE-TECH UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PURE-TECH UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PURE-TECH UK LIMITED reported net assets of £298.52K for 2025. That compares with £262.41K in 2024, a change of 13.76%.
PURE-TECH UK LIMITED reported total assets of £423.36K for 2025. That compares with £438.19K in 2024, a change of -3.38%.
PURE-TECH UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £161.57K for 2025. That compares with £169.26K in 2024, a change of -4.55%.
PURE-TECH UK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PURE-TECH UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.3%, cash in bank fell by 21.6%, total assets rose by 8.2% and total liabilities rose by 22.1%. Net assets compounded at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £289.10K to £298.52K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.