Active

PURECIRCLE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12542326Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Ingredion House Manchester Green, 339 Styal Road, Manchester M22 5LW
Incorporated
01/04/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£293.14M2025
-0.02%vs 2024

2024: £293.18M

Cash in Bank

£296.00K2025
8.42%vs 2024

2024: £273.00K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PURECIRCLE LIMITED reported net assets of £293.14M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £296.00K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £293.18M in 2024 to £293.14M in 2025 (-0.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£293.14M2025
-0.02%from £293.18M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PURECIRCLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£292.72M2023£293.14M2025
+0.1%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£285.00K2023£296.00K2025
+3.9%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3.9%

£285.00K in 2023 to £296.00K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

PURECIRCLE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PURECIRCLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£287.46M292.46M292.72M293.18M293.14M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£524.00K299.00K285.00K273.00K296.00K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55500

PURECIRCLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PURECIRCLE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PURECIRCLE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PURECIRCLE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PURECIRCLE LIMITED reported net assets of £293.14M for 2025. That compares with £293.18M in 2024, a change of -0.02%.

What cash in bank did PURECIRCLE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PURECIRCLE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £296.00K for 2025. That compares with £273.00K in 2024, a change of 8.42%.

How many people does PURECIRCLE LIMITED employ?

toggle

PURECIRCLE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have PURECIRCLE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PURECIRCLE LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.1%, cash in bank rose by 3.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £292.72M to £293.14M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of PURECIRCLE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.