PURECO INSURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10440185Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 350 Upper Parliament Street, Liverpool L8 7QL
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.05K
Total Assets
2024: £6.04K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-8.02K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PURECO INSURE LIMITED reported net assets of £15.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.14K and total liabilities of £-10.06K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-8.02K in 2024 to £-10.06K in 2025 (-25.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PURECO INSURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-43.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-67.8%
£15.96K in 2023 to £5.14K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PURECO INSURE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PURECO INSURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 295.81%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -195.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PURECO INSURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.07K | 1.79K | 16.74K | 14.05K | 15.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.72K | 2.09K | 15.96K | 6.04K | 5.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 653.00 | 299.00 | -783.00 | -8.02K | -10.06K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PURECO INSURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PURECO INSURE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PURECO INSURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PURECO INSURE LIMITED report in 2025?
PURECO INSURE LIMITED reported net assets of £15.19K for 2025. That compares with £14.05K in 2024, a change of 8.10%.
What total assets did PURECO INSURE LIMITED report in 2025?
PURECO INSURE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.14K for 2025. That compares with £6.04K in 2024, a change of -14.94%.
What total liabilities did PURECO INSURE LIMITED report in 2025?
PURECO INSURE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-10.06K for 2025. That compares with £-8.02K in 2024, a change of -25.46%.
How many people does PURECO INSURE LIMITED employ?
PURECO INSURE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PURECO INSURE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PURECO INSURE LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.2%, total assets fell by 67.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.74K to £15.19K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PURECO INSURE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.