PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06880844CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 19 Chiswick Road, London N9 7AN
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-280.51K
Total Assets
2024: £37.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £318.46K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD reported net assets of £-341.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.07K and total liabilities of £372.28K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-280.51K in 2024 to £-341.21K in 2025 (-21.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+33.1%
£279.71K in 2023 to £372.28K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-11.6%
£35.15K in 2023 to £31.07K in 2025
PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,098.16%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,198.16%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -203.47K | -210.28K | -244.56K | -280.51K | -341.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 62.91K | 50.61K | 35.15K | 37.96K | 31.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 266.38K | 260.89K | 279.71K | 318.46K | 372.28K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD reported net assets of £-341.21K for 2025. That compares with £-280.51K in 2024, a change of -21.64%.
PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD reported total assets of £31.07K for 2025. That compares with £37.96K in 2024, a change of -18.14%.
PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD reported total liabilities of £372.28K for 2025. That compares with £318.46K in 2024, a change of 16.90%.
PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PUREIMAGE PRINT LTD's total assets fell by 11.6%, total liabilities rose by 33.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.15K to £31.07K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.