Active

PURPLE DOGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05890208Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 De Grey Square, De Grey Road, Colchester, Essex CO4 5YQ
Incorporated
28/07/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£65.40K2025
462.51%vs 2024

2024: £-18.04K

Total Assets

£195.88K2025
45.21%vs 2024

2024: £134.90K

Cash in Bank

£93.32K2025
105.65%vs 2024

2024: £45.38K

Total Liabilities

£130.48K2025
-14.68%vs 2024

2024: £152.94K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PURPLE DOGS LIMITED reported net assets of £65.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £195.88K, cash in bank of £93.32K and total liabilities of £130.48K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-18.04K in 2024 to £65.40K in 2025 (462.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£65.40K2025
462.51%from £-18.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PURPLE DOGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.94K2023£65.40K2025
+1559%vs 2023

+307% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£79.59K2023£93.32K2025
+17.2%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£156.96K2023£195.88K2025
+24.8%vs 2023

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£153.02K2023£130.48K2025
-14.7%vs 2023

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20202302025
-100%vs 2023-20

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1559%

£3.94K in 2023 to £65.40K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

PURPLE DOGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PURPLE DOGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.39%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
66.61%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
71.52%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
47.64%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PURPLE DOGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£65.77K20.22K3.94K-18.04K65.40K
Total Assets£178.07K171.85K156.96K134.90K195.88K
Cash in Bank£108.67K99.57K79.59K45.38K93.32K
Total Liabilities£112.30K151.63K153.02K152.94K130.48K
Employees15202000

PURPLE DOGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PURPLE DOGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PURPLE DOGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PURPLE DOGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PURPLE DOGS LIMITED reported net assets of £65.40K for 2025. That compares with £-18.04K in 2024, a change of 462.51%.

What total assets did PURPLE DOGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PURPLE DOGS LIMITED reported total assets of £195.88K for 2025. That compares with £134.90K in 2024, a change of 45.21%.

What cash in bank did PURPLE DOGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PURPLE DOGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £93.32K for 2025. That compares with £45.38K in 2024, a change of 105.65%.

How many people does PURPLE DOGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PURPLE DOGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have PURPLE DOGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PURPLE DOGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1559%, cash in bank rose by 17.2%, total assets rose by 24.8% and total liabilities fell by 14.7%. Net assets compounded at 307% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.94K to £65.40K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-20).

Which years of PURPLE DOGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.