Active

PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD Financials

Company number
11880494Copy
Copy
Registered office
32 Norwich Drive, Brighton BN2 4LB
Incorporated
13/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-30.05K2025
-2.75K%vs 2024

2024: £1.14K

Cash in Bank

£14.08K2025
-71.17%vs 2024

2024: £48.83K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD reported net assets of £-30.05K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £14.08K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £48.83K in 2024 to £14.08K in 2025 (-71.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-30.05K2025
-2.75K%from £1.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.95K2023£-30.05K2025
-533%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£55.63K2023£14.08K2025
-74.7%vs 2023

-49.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-533%

£6.95K in 2023 to £-30.05K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.64K24.94K6.95K1.14K-30.05K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£46.54K61.98K55.63K48.83K14.08K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33433

PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD reported net assets of £-30.05K for 2025. That compares with £1.14K in 2024, a change of -2.75K%.

PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD reported cash in bank of £14.08K for 2025. That compares with £48.83K in 2024, a change of -71.17%.

PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PUTNEY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LTD's net assets fell by 533%, cash in bank fell by 74.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 49.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £55.63K to £14.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.