PV FINANCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12941617Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Victor House Old London Road, Wheatley, Oxford OX33 1XW
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.38M
Total Assets
2021: £7.95M
Total Liabilities
2023: £6.65M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, PV FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.77M and total liabilities of £7.10M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-1.38M in 2023 to £-2.15M in 2024 (-56.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PV FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -17.76%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.52%2023
- Revenue per employee
- £307.47K2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PV FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -476.67K | -1.38M | -2.15M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.95M | 7.77M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.43M | 6.65M | 7.10M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 |
PV FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PV FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PV FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PV FINANCE LIMITED report in 2024?
PV FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.15M for 2024. That compares with £-1.38M in 2023, a change of -56.05%.
What total assets did PV FINANCE LIMITED report in 2023?
PV FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £7.77M for 2023. That compares with £7.95M in 2021.
What total liabilities did PV FINANCE LIMITED report in 2024?
PV FINANCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.10M for 2024. That compares with £6.65M in 2023, a change of 6.83%.
How many people does PV FINANCE LIMITED employ?
PV FINANCE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Which years of PV FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.