PVS EVENTS LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

PVS EVENTS LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Dissolved

Company No.

08290062Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

12/11/2012

Size

Unaudited abridged

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

6 Essex Drive, Gillow Heath, Biddulph, Staffordshire ST8 6SFCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 21/12/2022)
dot icon04/11/2025
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off
dot icon19/08/2025
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
dot icon08/08/2025
Application to strike the company off the register
dot icon04/08/2025
Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2024-11-30
dot icon17/01/2025
Cessation of Donald Patrick Adams as a person with significant control on 2024-02-11
dot icon17/01/2025
Confirmation statement made on 2024-12-10 with updates
dot icon22/08/2024
Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-11-30
dot icon03/06/2024
Termination of appointment of Donald Patrick Adams as a director on 2024-02-11
dot icon21/12/2023
Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-10 with updates
dot icon14/03/2023
Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-11-30
dot icon21/12/2022
Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-10 with updates
2022
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£0.00
2022
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

3
2022
change arrow icon-8.94 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£33,833.00

Unaudited abridged Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
30/11/2025
dot iconLast accounts made up to
30/11/2024View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
10/12/2025
dot iconLast statement dated
30/11/2024View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
2021
3
9.74K
-
0.00
37.15K
-
2022
3
20.09K
-
0.00
33.83K
-
2022
3
20.09K
-
0.00
33.83K
-

2022

Employees

3 Ascended0 % *

Net Assets(GBP)

20.09K £Ascended106.24 % *

Total Assets(GBP)

-

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

33.83K £Descended-8.94 % *

Total Liabilities(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

3
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

3
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

100,000+
BKD SERVICES LTD4 Charlotte Street, Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire AB43 9JE
Dissolved

Category:

Marine fishing

Comp. code:

SC513258

Reg. date:

17/08/2015

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
ANDERSON FORESTRY LTDLime Court, Pathfields Business Park, South Molton, Devon EX36 3LH
Dissolved

Category:

Silviculture and other forestry activities

Comp. code:

12472369

Reg. date:

19/02/2020

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
TOP PLANTS LIMITEDYellow Fish Cottage, Ruan Minor, Helston TR12 7JL
Dissolved

Category:

Growing of other perennial crops

Comp. code:

04968707

Reg. date:

19/11/2003

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
NCES FARMING LIMITEDHermes House, Fire Fly Avenue, Swindon SN2 2GA
Dissolved

Category:

Mixed farming

Comp. code:

10854082

Reg. date:

06/07/2017

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
GUNS & ROVERS LTD25 Hursley Road, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire SO53 2FS
Dissolved

Category:

Hunting trapping and related service activities

Comp. code:

11578625

Reg. date:

20/09/2018

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2

Description

copy info iconCopy

About PVS EVENTS LIMITED

PVS EVENTS LIMITED is an(a) Dissolved company incorporated on 12/11/2012 with the registered office located at 6 Essex Drive, Gillow Heath, Biddulph, Staffordshire ST8 6SF. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 3 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of PVS EVENTS LIMITED?

toggle

PVS EVENTS LIMITED is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 12/11/2012 and dissolved on 04/11/2025.

Where is PVS EVENTS LIMITED located?

toggle

PVS EVENTS LIMITED is registered at 6 Essex Drive, Gillow Heath, Biddulph, Staffordshire ST8 6SF.

What does PVS EVENTS LIMITED do?

toggle

PVS EVENTS LIMITED operates in the Other sports activities (93.19/9 - SIC 2007) sector.

How many employees does PVS EVENTS LIMITED have?

toggle

PVS EVENTS LIMITED had 3 employees in 2022.

What is the latest filing for PVS EVENTS LIMITED?

toggle

The latest filing was on 04/11/2025: Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off.