PWH BUILDING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07001285CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tagus House, 9 Ocean Way, Southampton, Hampshire SO14 3TJ
- Incorporated
- 26/08/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-129.96K
Total Assets
2024: £236.41K
Cash in Bank
2024: £58.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £366.37K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, PWH BUILDING LIMITED reported net assets of £-96.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £191.92K, cash in bank of £10.78K and total liabilities of £288.51K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £366.37K in 2024 to £288.51K in 2025 (-21.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PWH BUILDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-54.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+42.9%
7 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-79%
£51.39K in 2023 to £10.78K in 2025
PWH BUILDING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PWH BUILDING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -50.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 150.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.74%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.61%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PWH BUILDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -198.88K | -68.06K | -129.96K | -96.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 337.44K | 313.58K | 236.41K | 191.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 62.02K | 51.39K | 58.57K | 10.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 536.32K | 381.64K | 366.37K | 288.51K |
| Employees | 11 | 7 | 12 | 10 |
PWH BUILDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PWH BUILDING LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PWH BUILDING LIMITED reported net assets of £-96.59K for 2025. That compares with £-129.96K in 2024, a change of 25.68%.
PWH BUILDING LIMITED reported total assets of £191.92K for 2025. That compares with £236.41K in 2024, a change of -18.82%.
PWH BUILDING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.78K for 2025. That compares with £58.57K in 2024, a change of -81.60%.
PWH BUILDING LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PWH BUILDING LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 79%, total assets fell by 38.8%, total liabilities fell by 24.4% and employee numbers rose by 42.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 54.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £51.39K to £10.78K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.