Active

PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06225014Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Castlegate, Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6SF
Incorporated
24/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-218.71K2026
69.47%vs 2025

2025: £-716.50K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

42026
-1vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-218.71K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-716.50K in 2025 to £-218.71K in 2026 (69.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-218.71K2026
69.47%from £-716.50K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-726.58K2024£-218.71K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

6202442026
-33.3%vs 2024-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£233.84K-645.17K-726.58K-716.50K-218.71K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees66654

PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-218.71K for 2026. That compares with £-716.50K in 2025, a change of 69.47%.

PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-2). PYGOTT & CRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-726.58K in 2024 against £-218.71K in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.