Active

Q&A PLANNING LIMITED Financials

Company number
10512543Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Brook Hall, Brook Street, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 4BL
Incorporated
06/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£417.39K2025
23.50%vs 2024

2024: £337.96K

Total Assets

£652.37K2025
14.93%vs 2024

2024: £567.62K

Cash in Bank

£141.86K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£216.79K2023
-19.44%vs 2022

2022: £269.09K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, Q&A PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £417.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £652.37K, cash in bank of £141.86K and total liabilities of £216.79K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £567.62K in 2024 to £652.37K in 2025 (14.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£417.39K2025
23.50%from £337.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures Q&A PLANNING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£343.39K2023£417.39K2025
+21.6%vs 2023

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£560.18K2023£652.37K2025
+16.5%vs 2023

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

-7202372025
Increasedvs 2023+14

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21.6%

£343.39K in 2023 to £417.39K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for Q&A PLANNING LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from Q&A PLANNING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.98%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
38.70%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
47.42%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
32.32%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for Q&A PLANNING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£139.79K284.42K343.39K337.96K417.39K
Total Assets£438.95K553.52K560.18K567.62K652.37K
Cash in Bank£141.86K––––
Total Liabilities£299.16K269.09K216.79K––
Employees5-5-777

Q&A PLANNING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has Q&A PLANNING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Q&A PLANNING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did Q&A PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

Q&A PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £417.39K for 2025. That compares with £337.96K in 2024, a change of 23.50%.

What total assets did Q&A PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

Q&A PLANNING LIMITED reported total assets of £652.37K for 2025. That compares with £567.62K in 2024, a change of 14.93%.

What cash in bank did Q&A PLANNING LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

Q&A PLANNING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £141.86K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does Q&A PLANNING LIMITED employ?

toggle

Q&A PLANNING LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have Q&A PLANNING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, Q&A PLANNING LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.6% and total assets rose by 16.5%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £343.39K to £417.39K. Reported headcount went from -7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+14).

Which years of Q&A PLANNING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.