Active

Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD Financials

Company number
14044705Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
58 Marylebone High Street, London W1U 5HT
Incorporated
13/04/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£187.44K2022
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£39.90K2024
-28.16%vs 2023

2023: £55.54K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2022, Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD reported net assets of £187.44K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £39.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £55.54K in 2023 to £39.90K in 2024 (-28.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£187.44K2022
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£1.39K2022£39.90K2024
+2779%vs 2022

+437% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2779%

£1.39K in 2022 to £39.90K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£187.44K––
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.39K55.54K39.90K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees433

Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD report in 2022?

toggle

Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD reported net assets of £187.44K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD report in 2024?

toggle

Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD reported cash in bank of £39.90K for 2024. That compares with £55.54K in 2023, a change of -28.16%.

How many people does Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD employ?

toggle

Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD's cash in bank rose by 2779% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank compounded at 437% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.39K to £39.90K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of Q-ENERGY BIDCO 2 LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.