Active

Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
13821241Copy
Copy
Registered office
58 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone High Street, London W1U 5HT
Incorporated
29/12/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£292.29K2024
-6.81%vs 2023

2023: £313.64K

Total Assets

£1.47M2024
-0.27%vs 2023

2023: £1.47M

Cash in Bank

£354.93K2024
-12.15%vs 2023

2023: £404.02K

Total Liabilities

£1.18M2024
1.50%vs 2023

2023: £1.16M

Employees

132024
0vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £292.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.47M, cash in bank of £354.93K and total liabilities of £1.18M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £404.02K in 2023 to £354.93K in 2024 (-12.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£292.29K2024
-6.81%from £313.64K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£690.70K2022£292.29K2024
-57.7%vs 2022

-34.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£946.33K2022£354.93K2024
-62.5%vs 2022

-38.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.69M2022£1.47M2024
-12.9%vs 2022

-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£995.76K2022£1.18M2024
+18.2%vs 2022

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72022132024
+85.7%vs 2022+6

Biggest increase

Employees+85.7%

7 in 2022 to 13 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-62.5%

£946.33K in 2022 to £354.93K in 2024

Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.89%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
80.11%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
30.15%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
24.15%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£690.70K313.64K292.29K
Total Assets£1.69M1.47M1.47M
Cash in Bank£946.33K404.02K354.93K
Total Liabilities£995.76K1.16M1.18M
Employees71313

Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £292.29K for 2024. That compares with £313.64K in 2023, a change of -6.81%.

Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £1.47M for 2024. That compares with £1.47M in 2023, a change of -0.27%.

Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £354.93K for 2024. That compares with £404.02K in 2023, a change of -12.15%.

Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, Q-ENERGY SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets fell by 57.7%, cash in bank fell by 62.5%, total assets fell by 12.9% and total liabilities rose by 18.2%. Net assets contracted at 34.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £690.70K to £292.29K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.