Active

Q LONDON LTD Financials

Company number
11228947Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Kkvms Llp, 15 Glade Path, London SE1 8EG
Incorporated
28/02/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£765.73K2025
17.18%vs 2024

2024: £653.49K

Total Assets

£1.08M2025
21.88%vs 2024

2024: £886.84K

Cash in Bank

£737.97K2025
24.27%vs 2024

2024: £593.85K

Total Liabilities

£312.21K2025
36.31%vs 2024

2024: £229.05K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, Q LONDON LTD reported net assets of £765.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.08M, cash in bank of £737.97K and total liabilities of £312.21K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £886.84K in 2024 to £1.08M in 2025 (21.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£765.73K2025
17.18%from £653.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures Q LONDON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£635.06K2023£765.73K2025
+20.6%vs 2023

+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.06M2023£737.97K2025
-30.4%vs 2023

-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.43M2023£1.08M2025
-24.6%vs 2023

-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£792.26K2023£312.21K2025
-60.6%vs 2023

-37.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+20.6%

£635.06K in 2023 to £765.73K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-60.6%

£792.26K in 2023 to £312.21K in 2025

Q LONDON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from Q LONDON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
28.88%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
236.37%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
68.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for Q LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£101.69K154.40K635.06K653.49K765.73K
Total Assets£535.43K–1.43M886.84K1.08M
Cash in Bank£162.87K264.38K1.06M593.85K737.97K
Total Liabilities£428.01K–792.26K229.05K312.21K
Employees34443

Q LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Q LONDON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

Q LONDON LTD reported net assets of £765.73K for 2025. That compares with £653.49K in 2024, a change of 17.18%.

Q LONDON LTD reported total assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £886.84K in 2024, a change of 21.88%.

Q LONDON LTD reported cash in bank of £737.97K for 2025. That compares with £593.85K in 2024, a change of 24.27%.

Q LONDON LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, Q LONDON LTD's net assets rose by 20.6%, cash in bank fell by 30.4%, total assets fell by 24.6% and total liabilities fell by 60.6%. Net assets compounded at 9.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £635.06K to £765.73K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.