Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09542361CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1a Honley Road, London SE6 2HZ
- Incorporated
- 14/04/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-180.00
Total Assets
2024: £17.52K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.70K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.26K, cash in bank of £861.00 and total liabilities of £18.45K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-180.00 in 2024 to £-2.19K in 2025 (-1.12K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+34.1%
£642.00 in 2023 to £861.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-622%
£420.00 in 2023 to £-2.19K in 2025
Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -13.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 113.48%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.67%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.30%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.83K | 1.91K | 420.00 | -180.00 | -2.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 89.51K | 88.44K | 20.35K | 17.52K | 16.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 642.00 | 1.56K | 861.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 80.69K | 82.36K | 16.93K | 17.70K | 18.45K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.19K for 2025. That compares with £-180.00 in 2024, a change of -1.12K%.
Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED reported total assets of £16.26K for 2025. That compares with £17.52K in 2024, a change of -7.20%.
Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £861.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.56K in 2024, a change of -44.84%.
Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, Q NEW HOMES (S E) LIMITED's net assets fell by 622%, cash in bank rose by 34.1%, total assets fell by 20.1% and total liabilities rose by 9%. Cash in bank compounded at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £642.00 to £861.00. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.