Q30 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06029758Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Sunny Bank Terrace, Machen, Caerphilly CF83 8PY
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £412.15K
Total Assets
2024: £529.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £117.36K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, Q30 LIMITED reported net assets of £420.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £508.81K and total liabilities of £88.49K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £117.36K in 2024 to £88.49K in 2025 (-24.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures Q30 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+31.1%
£320.63K in 2023 to £420.32K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.4%
£125.41K in 2023 to £88.49K in 2025
Q30 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from Q30 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.61%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for Q30 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 89.45K | 181.88K | 320.63K | 412.15K | 420.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 154.48K | 254.86K | 446.04K | 529.52K | 508.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 65.03K | 72.99K | 125.41K | 117.36K | 88.49K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
Q30 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has Q30 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Q30 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did Q30 LIMITED report in 2025?
Q30 LIMITED reported net assets of £420.32K for 2025. That compares with £412.15K in 2024, a change of 1.98%.
What total assets did Q30 LIMITED report in 2025?
Q30 LIMITED reported total assets of £508.81K for 2025. That compares with £529.52K in 2024, a change of -3.91%.
What total liabilities did Q30 LIMITED report in 2025?
Q30 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £88.49K for 2025. That compares with £117.36K in 2024, a change of -24.60%.
How many people does Q30 LIMITED employ?
Q30 LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have Q30 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, Q30 LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.1%, total assets rose by 14.1%, total liabilities fell by 29.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 14.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £320.63K to £420.32K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of Q30 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.