QATCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09222998Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Littleton Drive, Huntington, Cannock, Staffordshire WS12 4TS
- Incorporated
- 17/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.68M
Total Assets
2024: £1.78M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, QATCO LIMITED reported net assets of £355.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.68M in 2024 to £355.73K in 2025 (-78.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QATCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-52.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-77.2%
£1.56M in 2023 to £355.73K in 2025
Every measure that changed in QATCO LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QATCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QATCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.22M | 1.54M | 1.56M | 1.68M | 355.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.67M | 1.67M | 1.75M | 1.78M | 1.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
QATCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has QATCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QATCO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did QATCO LIMITED report in 2025?
QATCO LIMITED reported net assets of £355.73K for 2025. That compares with £1.68M in 2024, a change of -78.83%.
What total assets did QATCO LIMITED report in 2025?
QATCO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £1.78M in 2024, a change of -39.53%.
What total liabilities did QATCO LIMITED report in 2025?
QATCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does QATCO LIMITED employ?
QATCO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have QATCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, QATCO LIMITED's net assets fell by 77.2%, total assets fell by 38.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 52.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.56M to £355.73K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of QATCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.